Species Details : Quararibea stenophylla Pittier

You selected Quararibea asterolepis subsp. stenophylla (Pittier) W. S. Alverson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Quararibea stenophylla Pittier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quararibea stenophylla  Pittier
Synonyms:
Quararibea asterolepis subsp. stenophylla (Pittier) W. S. Alverson (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Quararibea World Plants
Distribution: Panama, Costa Rica, Colombia (Choc, Crdoba)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55