Species Details : Alisma subcordatum Raf.

You selected Alisma plantago-aquatica var. parviflorum (Pursh) Torr., nom. illeg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alisma subcordatum Raf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alisma subcordatum  Raf.
Synonyms:
Alisma montanum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma montanum Raf.
Alisma parviflorum Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma parviflorum Pursh
Alisma plantago-aquatica var. parviflorum (Pursh) Torr., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica var. parviflorum (Pursh) Torr., nom. illeg.
Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. subcordatum (Raf.) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma plantago-aquatica subsp. subcordatum (Raf.) Hultén
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Alisma WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Arkansas; Colorado; Connecticut; Delaware; District of Columbia; Georgia; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Kansas; Kentucky; Louisiana; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Nebraska; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; North Carolina; North Dakota; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Qubec; Rhode I.; South Carolina; South Dakota; Tennessee; Texas; Vermont; Virginia; West Virginia; Wisconsin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07