Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ophrys speculum subsp. speculum

You selected Ophrys speculum subsp. orientalis (Paulus) Paulus & Salk., without exact basionym page. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys speculum subsp. speculum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ophrys ciliata Biv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys ciliata Biv.
Ophrys ciliata var. orientalis (Paulus) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys ciliata var. orientalis (Paulus) Kreutz
Ophrys ciliata subsp. orientalis (Paulus) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys ciliata subsp. orientalis (Paulus) Kreutz
Ophrys eos Devillers & Devillers-Tersch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys eos Devillers & Devillers-Tersch.
Ophrys scolopax Willd., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys scolopax Willd., nom. illeg.
Ophrys speculum var. lutescens J.J.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys speculum var. lutescens J.J.Rodr.
Ophrys speculum var. orientalis (Paulus) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys speculum var. orientalis (Paulus) Kreutz
Ophrys speculum subsp. orientalis (Paulus) Paulus & Salk., without exact basionym page. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys speculum subsp. orientalis (Paulus) Paulus & Salk., without exact basionym page.
Ophrys vernixia subsp. ciliata (Biv.) Del Prete (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys vernixia subsp. ciliata (Biv.) Del Prete
Ophrys vernixia subsp. orientalis Paulus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys vernixia subsp. orientalis Paulus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ophrys WCSP
Species Ophrys speculum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Baleares; Corse; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52