Species Details : Phlegmariurus acutus (Rolleri) B.Øllg.

You selected Lycopodium acutum Rolleri. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phlegmariurus acutus (Rolleri) B.Øllg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlegmariurus acutus  (Rolleri) B.Øllg.
Synonyms:
Huperzia acuta (Rolleri) Rolleri & Deferrari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia acuta (Rolleri) Rolleri & Deferrari
Lycopodium acutum Rolleri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium acutum Rolleri
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Phlegmariurus World Ferns
Distribution: Bolivia (La Paz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45