Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dactylorhiza saccifera subsp. gervasiana (Tod.) Kreutz

You selected Orchis maculata var. bonanniana (Tod.) Nyman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza saccifera subsp. gervasiana (Tod.) Kreutz (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza gervasiana (Tod.) H.Baumann & Künkele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza gervasiana (Tod.) H.Baumann & Künkele
Orchis bonanniana Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis bonanniana Tod.
Orchis gervasiana Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis gervasiana Tod.
Orchis macrostachys Tineo, provisionally listed as a synonym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis macrostachys Tineo, provisionally listed as a synonym.
Orchis maculata var. bonanniana (Tod.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. bonanniana (Tod.) Nyman
Orchis maculata var. gervasiana (Tod.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata var. gervasiana (Tod.) Nyman
Orchis maculata subsp. macrostachys (Tineo) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis maculata subsp. macrostachys (Tineo) Soó
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Species Dactylorhiza saccifera WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Italy; Sicilia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07