Species Details : Coleanthus subtilis (Tratt.) Seidel ex Roem. & Schult.

Accepted scientific name:
Coleanthus subtilis (Tratt.) Seidel ex Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coleanthus subtilis  (Tratt.) Seidel ex Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Schmidtia subtilis Tratt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schmidtia subtilis Tratt.
Schmidtia utriculata J.Presl & C.Presl, nom.nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schmidtia utriculata J.Presl & C.Presl, nom.nud.
Schmidtia utriculosa Sternb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schmidtia utriculosa Sternb.
Wilibalda subtilis (Tratt.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wilibalda subtilis (Tratt.) Roth
Zizania subtilis (Tratt.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zizania subtilis (Tratt.) Raspail
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Coleanthus WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Belarus; British Columbia; China Southeast; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Italy; Khabarovsk; Manchuria; Northwest European R; Norway; Oregon; Washington; West Siberia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43