Infraspecific Taxon Details : Malus angustifolia var. puberula (Rehder) Rehder

Accepted scientific name:
Malus angustifolia var. puberula (Rehder) Rehder (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Malus angustifolia var. spinosa (Rehd.) C.F.Reed (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malus angustifolia var. spinosa (Rehd.) C.F.Reed
Malus ioensis var. spinosa Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malus ioensis var. spinosa Rehder
Pyrus angustifolia var. spinosa (Rehd.) L.H.Bailey (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Malus World Plants
Species Malus angustifolia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Kentucky, Louisiana, Missouri, Mississippi, New Jersey, Virginia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39