Species Details : Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst., 1882

You selected Agaricus abietinus Bull., 1789. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst., 1882 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gloeophyllum abietinum  (Bull.) P. Karst., 1882
Synonyms:
Agaricus abietinus Bull., 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus abietinus Bull., 1789
Agaricus asserculorum Schrad., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus asserculorum Schrad., 1794
Cellularia abietina (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cellularia abietina (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898
Daedalea abietina (Bull.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea abietina (Bull.) Fr., 1821
Daedalea abietina var. abietina (Bull.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea abietina var. abietina (Bull.) Fr., 1821
Daedalea abietina var. resupinata Pers., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea abietina var. resupinata Pers., 1828
Gloeophyllum abietinellum Murrill, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeophyllum abietinellum Murrill, 1908
Gloeophyllum abietinum f. abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeophyllum abietinum f. abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst., 1882
Gloeophyllum abietinum f. incrassatum (Bourdot & Galzin) Domański, Orloś & Skirg., 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeophyllum abietinum f. incrassatum (Bourdot & Galzin) Domański, Orloś & Skirg., 1942
Gloeophyllum abietinum f. resupinatum (Pilát) Pilát, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeophyllum abietinum f. resupinatum (Pilát) Pilát, 1942
Gloeophyllum abietinum f. umbrinum (Weinm.) Pilát, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gloeophyllum abietinum f. umbrinum (Weinm.) Pilát, 1942
Irpex umbrinus Weinm., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex umbrinus Weinm., 1836
Lenzites abietina (Bull.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites abietina (Bull.) Fr., 1838
Lenzites abietina var. abietina (Bull.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites abietina var. abietina (Bull.) Fr., 1838
Lenzites abietina f. abietina (Bull.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites abietina f. abietina (Bull.) Fr., 1838
Lenzites abietina var. incrassata Bourdot & Galzin, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites abietina var. incrassata Bourdot & Galzin, 1925
Lenzites abietina f. monstrosa Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites abietina f. monstrosa Henn., 1898
Lenzites abietina f. resupinata Pilát, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites abietina f. resupinata Pilát, 1927
Lenzites abietina var. suffocata Bourdot & Galzin, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites abietina var. suffocata Bourdot & Galzin, 1925
Lenzites abietina var. umbrina Weinm. (synonym)
Lenzites abietinella (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites abietinella (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter, 1912
Lenzitina abietina (Bull.) P. Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzitina abietina (Bull.) P. Karst., 1889
Reisneria abietina (Bull.) Teixeira, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reisneria abietina (Bull.) Teixeira, 1986
Reisneria papyracea Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reisneria papyracea Velen., 1922
Xylodon umbrinus (Weinm.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon umbrinus (Weinm.) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Gloeophyllales Species Fungorum
Family Gloeophyllaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gloeophyllum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Cyprus; Czech Republic; Denmark; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Italy; Northern Territory; Portugal; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gloeophyllum%20abietinum
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56