Species Details : Genitocotyle acirrus Park, 1937

Accepted scientific name:
Genitocotyle acirrus Park, 1937 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Genitocotyle acirrus  Park, 1937
Synonyms:
Genitocotyle acirra Park, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genitocotyle acirra Park, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Platyhelminthes CoL
Class Trematoda WoRMS Trematoda
Order Plagiorchiida WoRMS Trematoda
Superfamily Allocreadioidea WoRMS Trematoda
Family Opecoelidae WoRMS Trematoda
Genus Genitocotyle WoRMS Trematoda
Distribution: Pacific Coast of Canada; Southern California Bight
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gibson, David, 2014-03-10
Source database: WoRMS Trematoda, 2019-03-06   33%
Bibliographic citation: Cribb T. & Gibson D. (2020). WoRMS Trematoda: World List of Trematoda (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=757159
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:34