Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pteronotus parnellii fuscus (J. A. Allen, 1911)

Accepted scientific name:
Pteronotus parnellii fuscus (J. A. Allen, 1911) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteronotus parnellii fuscus (J. A. Allen, 1911)
Synonyms:
Chilonycteris rubiginosa fuscus J. A. Allen, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilonycteris rubiginosa fuscus J. A. Allen, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Noctilionoidea ITIS Global
Family Mormoopidae ITIS Global
Genus Pteronotus ITIS Global
Species Pteronotus parnellii ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=948270
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f18dc9cd-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130