Species Details : Stigmina celata (Welw. & Curr.) M.B.Ellis

You selected Exosporium celatum (Welw. & Curr.) A.L.Sm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stigmina celata (Welw. & Curr.) M.B.Ellis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stigmina celata  (Welw. & Curr.) M.B.Ellis
Synonyms:
Clasterosporium celatum (Welw. & Curr.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clasterosporium celatum (Welw. & Curr.) Sacc.
Exosporium celatum (Welw. & Curr.) A.L.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium celatum (Welw. & Curr.) A.L.Sm.
Sciniatosporium celatum (Welw. & Curr.) E.B.G.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciniatosporium celatum (Welw. & Curr.) E.B.G.Jones
Sporidesmium celatum Welw. & Curr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporidesmium celatum Welw. & Curr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Capnodiales CoL
Family Mycosphaerellaceae CoL
Genus Stigmina CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=339721
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44