Species Details : Neodothidotthia negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Crous

You selected Exosporium negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Höhn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neodothidotthia negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Crous (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neodothidotthia negundinis  (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Crous
Synonyms:
Coryneum negundinis Berk. & M.A.Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coryneum negundinis Berk. & M.A.Curtis
Exosporium negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Höhn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Höhn.
Sciniatosporium negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Morgan-Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciniatosporium negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Morgan-Jones
Stigmina negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) M.B.Ellis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stigmina negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) M.B.Ellis
Thyrostroma negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) A.W.Ramaley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyrostroma negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) A.W.Ramaley
Thyrostromella negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) S.Hughes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyrostromella negundinis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) S.Hughes
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Pleosporales CoL
Family Dothidotthiaceae CoL
Genus Neodothidotthia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=829319
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44