Species Details : Pecluma divaricata (E. Fourn.) Mickel & Beitel

Accepted scientific name:
Pecluma divaricata (E. Fourn.) Mickel & Beitel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pecluma divaricata  (E. Fourn.) Mickel & Beitel
Synonyms:
Pecluma boliviana (Rosenst.) M. G. Price (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pecluma boliviana (Rosenst.) M. G. Price
Polypodium bolivianum Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium bolivianum Rosenst.
Polypodium bolivianum var. brevipes Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium bolivianum var. brevipes Rosenst.
Polypodium carpinterae Rosenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium carpinterae Rosenst.
Polypodium divaricatum Fourn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium divaricatum Fourn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Polypodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Pecluma World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Veracruz), Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, S-Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Caldas, Casanare, Cauca, Cundinamarca, Huila, Meta, Nario, Risaralda, Santander, Tolima), Venezuela (Aragua, Distrito Federal, Falcon, Lara, Merida, Portuguesa, Yaracuy), Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53