Species Details : Cercyon haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1775)

Accepted scientific name:
Cercyon haemorrhoidalis (Fabricius, 1775) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cercyon haemorrhoidalis  (Fabricius, 1775)
Synonyms:
Cercyon basillaris Notman, 1920 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cercyon basillaris Notman, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Hydrophiloidea CoL
Family Hydrophilidae CoL
Genus Cercyon CoL
Distribution: Australia; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America; Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 10-May-2007
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T.(custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2018). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=113061
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:900bfba7-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130