Species Details : Atelomycterus baliensis White, Last & Dharmadi, 2005

Accepted scientific name:
Atelomycterus baliensis White, Last & Dharmadi, 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atelomycterus baliensis  White, Last & Dharmadi, 2005
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hiu tokek Bali Indonesia(Bali) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bali catshark English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bali nöbihai Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Elasmobranchii FishBase
Order Carcharhiniformes FishBase
Family Scyliorhinidae FishBase
Genus Atelomycterus FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: known only from the Indonesian island of Bali.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Compagno, L., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=62191
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:40