Species Details : Phlegmariurus affinis (Trevis.) B.Øllg.

You selected Lycopodium affine Hook. & Grev. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phlegmariurus affinis (Trevis.) B.Øllg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlegmariurus affinis  (Trevis.) B.Øllg.
Synonyms:
Huperzia affinis Trevis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia affinis Trevis.
Huperzia blepharodes (Maxon) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huperzia blepharodes (Maxon) Holub
Lycopodium affine Hook. & Grev. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium affine Hook. & Grev.
Lycopodium blepharodes Maxon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium blepharodes Maxon
Urostachys affinis (Hook. & Grev.) Nessel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys affinis (Hook. & Grev.) Nessel
Urostachys blepharodes (Maxon) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys blepharodes (Maxon) Herter
Urostachys involutus Herter ex Nessel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urostachys involutus Herter ex Nessel
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Phlegmariurus World Ferns
Distribution: Ecuador, Peru, Colombia (Boyac, Huila, Nario)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45