Species Details : Campanella junghuhnii (Mont.) Singer

You selected Merulius cucullatus Jungh. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Campanella junghuhnii (Mont.) Singer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanella junghuhnii  (Mont.) Singer
Synonyms:
Campanella cucullata (Fr.) Lloyd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanella cucullata (Fr.) Lloyd
Cantharellus junghuhnii Mont. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus junghuhnii Mont.
Favolaschia celebensis (Pat.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Favolaschia celebensis (Pat.) Kuntze
Guepinia cucullata Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guepinia cucullata Fr.
Laschia celebensis Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laschia celebensis Pat.
Laschia cucullata (Fr.) Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laschia cucullata (Fr.) Bres.
Merulius cucullatus Jungh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius cucullatus Jungh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Marasmiaceae CoL
Genus Campanella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=284760
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44