Species Details : Hadroplax nipponensis (Yokoya, 1933)

You selected Goneplax nipponensis Yokoya, 1933. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hadroplax nipponensis (Yokoya, 1933) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Goneplax nipponensis Yokoya, 1933 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda WoRMS Brachyura
Superfamily Goneplacoidea WoRMS Brachyura
Family Goneplacidae WoRMS Brachyura
Genus Hadroplax WoRMS Brachyura
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Davie, Peter, 2009-12-17
Source database: WoRMS Brachyura, 2015-09-01   100%
Bibliographic citation: Ng P.K.L. & Davie P. (2020). WoRMS Brachyura: World List of marine Brachyura (version 2015-09-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=440965
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:33