Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tamarix hampeana var. philistaea (Zohary) Zohary

You selected Tamarix africana var. philistaea Zohary. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tamarix hampeana var. philistaea (Zohary) Zohary (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tamarix hampeana var. philistaea (Zohary) Zohary
Synonyms:
Tamarix africana var. philistaea Zohary (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Tamaricaceae World Plants
Genus Tamarix World Plants
Species Tamarix hampeana World Plants
Distribution: Israel
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54