Species Details : Rimbachia bryophila (Pers.) Redhead

You selected Merulius bryophilus (Pers.) Pers. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rimbachia bryophila (Pers.) Redhead (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rimbachia bryophila  (Pers.) Redhead
Synonyms:
Agaricus bryophilus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bryophilus Pers.
Cantharellus bryophilus (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus bryophilus (Pers.) Fr.
Dictyolus bryophilus (Pers.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyolus bryophilus (Pers.) Quél.
Leptoglossum bryophilum (Pers.) Ricken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoglossum bryophilum (Pers.) Ricken
Leptotus bryophilus (Pers.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotus bryophilus (Pers.) P. Karst.
Merulius bryophilus (Pers.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius bryophilus (Pers.) Pers.
Mniopetalum bryophilum (Pers.) Donk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mniopetalum bryophilum (Pers.) Donk
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Tricholomataceae CoL
Genus Rimbachia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=106577
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54