Species Details : Omophron obliteratum G.Horn, 1870

Accepted scientific name:
Omophron obliteratum G.Horn, 1870 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Omophron obliteratum  G.Horn, 1870
Synonyms:
Omophron sonorae Casey, 1897 (synonym) 2 literature references for Omophron sonorae Casey, 1897
Omophron subimpressum Casey, 1913 (synonym) 2 literature references for Omophron subimpressum Casey, 1913
Omophron utense Casey, 1913 (synonym) 2 literature references for Omophron utense Casey, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CoL
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Omophron CarabCat
Distribution: Mexico; USA
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2018). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:bef951e6-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130