Species Details : Apteryx rowi Tennyson, Palma, Robertson, Worthy & B. J. Gill, 2003

Accepted scientific name:
Apteryx rowi Tennyson, Palma, Robertson, Worthy & B. J. Gill, 2003 (accepted name) 6 literature references for Apteryx rowi  Tennyson, Palma, Robertson, Worthy & B. J. Gill, 2003
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Okarito Brown Kiwi English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Okarito Kiwi English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Apterygiformes ITIS Global
Family Apterygidae ITIS Global
Genus Apteryx ITIS Global
Distribution: Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 29-Apr-2016
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2017). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=696086
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:5d2efb73-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102