Species Details : Bromus hordeaceus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Bromus hordeaceus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeaceus  L.
Synonyms:
Bromus hordeaceus var. typicus Beck, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeaceus var. typicus Beck, not validly publ.
Bromus mollis var. hordeaceus (L.) Fr., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus mollis var. hordeaceus (L.) Fr., nom. superfl.
Bromus mollis subsp. hordeaceus (L.) Hiitonen, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus mollis subsp. hordeaceus (L.) Hiitonen, nom. superfl.
Bromus secalinus var. hordeaceus (L.) Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus secalinus var. hordeaceus (L.) Huds.
Bromus segetalis var. hordeaceus (L.) Döll, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus segetalis var. hordeaceus (L.) Döll, nom. superfl.
Serrafalcus hordeaceus (L.) Godr. & Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus hordeaceus (L.) Godr. & Gren.
Infraspecific taxon: Bromus hordeaceus subsp. divaricatus (Bonnier & Layens) Kerguélen
Bromus hordeaceus subsp. hordeaceus
Bromus hordeaceus subsp. longipedicellatus Spalton
Bromus hordeaceus subsp. thominei (Hardouin) Maire
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Alaska; Albania; Alberta; Algeria; Altay; Amsterdam-St.Paul Is; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Arkansas; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Brazil South; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Central European Rus; Chatham Is.; Chile Central; Chile South; China North-Central; Chita; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Crozet Is.; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Egypt; Falkland Is.; Finland; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Greenland; Hawaii; Hungary; Iceland; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Juan Fernndez Is.; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Kermadec Is.; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Louisiana; Madeira; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexican Pacific Is.; Mexico Northwest; Michigan; Missouri; Montana; Morocco; Nebraska; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New South Wales; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Newfoundland; Norfolk Is.; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northern Provinces; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Oregon; Pakistan; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Qinghai; Qubec; Queensland; Rhode I.; Romania; Sakhalin; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Australia; South Carolina; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; St.Helena; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tasmania; Tennessee; Texas; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Uruguay; Utah; Uzbekistan; Victoria; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Western Australia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52