Species Details : Hedlundia meinichii (Lindeb. ex Hartm.) Sennikov & Kurtto

You selected Sorbus aucuparia subsp. meinichii Lindeb. ex Hartm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hedlundia meinichii (Lindeb. ex Hartm.) Sennikov & Kurtto (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedlundia meinichii  (Lindeb. ex Hartm.) Sennikov & Kurtto
Synonyms:
Pyrus meinichii (Lindeb.) M. F. Fay & Christenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus meinichii (Lindeb.) M. F. Fay & Christenh.
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. meinichii Lindeb. ex Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia subsp. meinichii Lindeb. ex Hartm.
Sorbus meinichii (Lindeb.) Hedl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus meinichii (Lindeb.) Hedl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Hedlundia World Plants
Distribution: SW-Norway, Finland (Aland), Latvia (?I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55