Species Details : Juncus littoralis C. A. Meyer

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus littoralis C. A. Meyer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus littoralis  C. A. Meyer
Synonyms:
Juncus acutomaritimus E. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutomaritimus E. Mey.
Juncus acutus var. gallicus (Asch. & Graebn.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutus var. gallicus (Asch. & Graebn.) Rouy
Juncus acutus subsp. gallicus Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutus subsp. gallicus Asch. & Graebn.
Juncus acutus subsp. littoralis (C. A. Mey.) Feinbrun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutus subsp. littoralis (C. A. Mey.) Feinbrun
Juncus acutus var. littoralis (C. A. Mey.) Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutus var. littoralis (C. A. Mey.) Trautv.
Juncus acutus var. microcarpus (Loret & Barrandon) Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutus var. microcarpus (Loret & Barrandon) Husn.
Juncus acutus subsp. microcarpus Loret & Barrandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutus subsp. microcarpus Loret & Barrandon
Juncus acutus subsp. tommasinii (Parl.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutus subsp. tommasinii (Parl.) Arcang.
Juncus acutus var. tommasinii (Parl.) Buch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutus var. tommasinii (Parl.) Buch.
Juncus acutus subsp. tyraicus (Pacz.) I. Grint. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutus subsp. tyraicus (Pacz.) I. Grint.
Juncus acutus subsp. tyraicus Pacz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus acutus subsp. tyraicus Pacz.
Juncus adriaticus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus adriaticus Gand.
Juncus littoralis subsp. tyraicus (Pacz.) V. Novik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus littoralis subsp. tyraicus (Pacz.) V. Novik.
Juncus tommasinii Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus tommasinii Parl.
Juncus tyraicus (Pacz.) Krecz. & Gontsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus tyraicus (Pacz.) Krecz. & Gontsch.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Coastal Rush Coastal Rush English -
Strand-Binse Strand-Binse German -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Bulgaria, Crete, France, Greece, NE-Spain, Baleares (Menorca), Italy, Montenegro, Croatia, Slovenia, Romania, Ukraine, Crimea, East Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Anatolia, Rhodos, Cyprus, Iran, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Algeria, Libya, Siberia (W-Siberia), Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04