Species Details : Boletus reticulatus Schaeff., 1774

You selected Boletus aestivalis (Paulet) Fr., 1838. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Boletus reticulatus Schaeff., 1774 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus reticulatus  Schaeff., 1774
Synonyms:
Boletus aestivalis (Paulet) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aestivalis (Paulet) Fr., 1838
Boletus aestivalis var. aestivalis (Paulet) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aestivalis var. aestivalis (Paulet) Fr., 1838
Boletus carpinaceus Velen., 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus carpinaceus Velen., 1939
Boletus edulis subsp. reticulatus (Schaeff.) Konrad & Maubl., 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus edulis subsp. reticulatus (Schaeff.) Konrad & Maubl., 1926
Boletus edulis f. reticulatus (Schaeff.) Vassilkov, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus edulis f. reticulatus (Schaeff.) Vassilkov, 1966
Boletus reticulatus Schaeff., 1763 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus reticulatus Schaeff., 1763
Boletus reticulatus subsp. carpinaceus (Velen.) Hlaváček, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus reticulatus subsp. carpinaceus (Velen.) Hlaváček, 1994
Boletus reticulatus var. minor Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus reticulatus var. minor Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Boletus reticulatus var. reticulatus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus reticulatus var. reticulatus Schaeff., 1774
Boletus reticulatus subsp. reticulatus Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus reticulatus subsp. reticulatus Schaeff., 1774
Boletus reticulatus var. rubiginosus Pelt. ex E.-J. Gilbert, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus reticulatus var. rubiginosus Pelt. ex E.-J. Gilbert, 1931
Suillus aestivalis (Paulet) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus aestivalis (Paulet) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus reticulatus (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1898 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus reticulatus (Schaeff.) Kuntze, 1898
Tubiporus aestivalis Paulet, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus aestivalis Paulet, 1793
Versipellis aestivalis (Paulet) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Versipellis aestivalis (Paulet) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Canary Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Italy; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletus reticulatus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48