Species Details : Morchella costata Pers., 1801

You selected Morchella costata var. costata Pers., 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Morchella costata Pers., 1801 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Morchella costata  Pers., 1801
Synonyms:
Morchella costata f. acuminata Jacquet., 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella costata f. acuminata Jacquet., 1984
Morchella costata f. costata Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella costata f. costata Pers., 1801
Morchella costata var. costata Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella costata var. costata Pers., 1801
Morchella costata f. teratologique Jacquet., 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella costata f. teratologique Jacquet., 1984
Morchella elata var. costata (Pers.) Kreisel, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella elata var. costata (Pers.) Kreisel, 1984
Phallus costatus Vent., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus costatus Vent., 1797
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Morchellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Morchella Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Morchella costata
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47