Species Details : Pileolaria barbeyana (Henn.) Dietel, 1921

You selected Uromyces barbeyanus Henn., 1893. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pileolaria barbeyana (Henn.) Dietel, 1921 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pileolaria barbeyana  (Henn.) Dietel, 1921
Synonyms:
Coeomurus barbeyanus (Henn.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus barbeyanus (Henn.) Kuntze, 1898
Uromyces barbeyanus Henn., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces barbeyanus Henn., 1893
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pileolariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Pileolaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Pileolaria barbeyana
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48