Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cornus florida var. urbiniana (Rose) Wangerin

You selected Cornus florida subsp. urbiniana (Rose) Rickett. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cornus florida var. urbiniana (Rose) Wangerin (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Benthamidia florida var. urbiniana (Rose) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Benthamidia florida var. urbiniana (Rose) H.Hara
Cornus florida subsp. urbiniana (Rose) Rickett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus florida subsp. urbiniana (Rose) Rickett
Cornus urbiniana Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus urbiniana Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Cornaceae WCSP
Genus Cornus WCSP
Species Cornus florida WCSP
Distribution: Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44