Species Details : Cruciata pedemontana (Bellardi) Ehrend.

Accepted scientific name:
Cruciata pedemontana (Bellardi) Ehrend. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cruciata pedemontana  (Bellardi) Ehrend.
Synonyms:
Galium pedemontanum (Bellardi) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium pedemontanum (Bellardi) All.
Valantia pedemontana Bellardi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia pedemontana Bellardi
Infraspecific taxon: Cruciata pedemontana var. pedemontana
Cruciata pedemontana var. procumbens (Asch.) Soó
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Cruciata WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Albania; Austria; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; East Aegean Is.; France; Georgia; Greece; Hungary; Idaho; Illinois; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Maryland; Missouri; Montana; Morocco; New York; Oregon; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tennessee; Texas; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Washington; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 07:16:15