Infraspecific Taxon Details : Androsace villosa subsp. villosa

Accepted scientific name:
Androsace villosa subsp. villosa (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Androsace arachnoidea Schott, Nyman & Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace arachnoidea Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
Androsace chamaejasme Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace chamaejasme Bieb.
Androsace glabrata Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace glabrata Hand.-Mazz.
Androsace globifera Schur (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace globifera Schur
Androsace globiferoides Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace globiferoides Hand.-Mazz.
Androsace laxmanniana (synonym)
Androsace odoratissima Schreb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace odoratissima Schreb.
Androsace olympica Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace olympica Boiss.
Androsace olympica var. glabrata Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace olympica var. glabrata Trautv.
Androsace penicillata Schott, Nyman & Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace penicillata Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
Androsace villosa f. globiferoides Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace villosa f. globiferoides Knuth
Androsace villosa var. subexscapa Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsace villosa var. subexscapa Emb. & Maire
Aretia helvetica Georgi (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aretia helvetica Georgi
Aretia villosa (L.) Bub. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aretia villosa (L.) Bub.
Primula odoratissima (Schreb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula odoratissima (Schreb.) Kuntze
Primula villosa (L.) K. K. Khanna & Anand Kumar (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula villosa (L.) K. K. Khanna & Anand Kumar
Primula villosa (L.) Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula villosa (L.) Lam.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Zottiger Mannsschild Zottiger Mannsschild - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Primulaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Androsace World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Androsace villosa World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Austria, Switzerland, Romania, Spain (mountains), France, Italy, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Macedonia, Serbia & Kosovo, ?Montenegro, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Slovakia, Morocco, C- & E-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SE-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran), Lebanon (C-Lebanon), Afghanistan (Badakshan, Bamyan, Kabul, Kunar / Nuristan, Wardak, Parwan), Pakistan (Kurram, Chitral), Pakistani Kashmir (Baltistan, Astor), Jammu & Kashmir (Rupshu, Ladakh, Kashmir)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09