Species Details : Cortinarius purpurascens Fr., 1838

Accepted scientific name:
Cortinarius purpurascens Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens  Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus purpurascens Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus purpurascens Fr., 1818
Agaricus subpurpurascens Batsch, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus subpurpurascens Batsch, 1786
Cortinarius purpurascens var. alluticolor Rob.Henry, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens var. alluticolor Rob.Henry, 1976
Cortinarius purpurascens f. cedretorum Chevassut & Rob.Henry, 1986 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens f. cedretorum Chevassut & Rob.Henry, 1986
Cortinarius purpurascens f. cedretorum Rob.Henry & Chevassut, 1988 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens f. cedretorum Rob.Henry & Chevassut, 1988
Cortinarius purpurascens f. genuinus Rob.Henry, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens f. genuinus Rob.Henry, 1976
Cortinarius purpurascens var. hebelomatoides Rob.Henry, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens var. hebelomatoides Rob.Henry, 1976
Cortinarius purpurascens var. largusoides Cetto, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens var. largusoides Cetto, 1991
Cortinarius purpurascens f. parvoides Rob.Henry, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens f. parvoides Rob.Henry, 1976
Cortinarius purpurascens f. purpurascens Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens f. purpurascens Fr., 1838
Cortinarius purpurascens var. purpurascens Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens var. purpurascens Fr., 1838
Cortinarius purpurascens var. subpurpurascens (Batsch) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens var. subpurpurascens (Batsch) Fr., 1838
Cortinarius purpurascens var. subsordidus Rob.Henry, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius purpurascens var. subsordidus Rob.Henry, 1976
Cortinarius subpurpurascens (Batsch) J.Kickx fil., 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius subpurpurascens (Batsch) J.Kickx fil., 1867
Cortinarius subpurpurascens var. alluticolor Rob.Henry, 1976 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius subpurpurascens var. alluticolor Rob.Henry, 1976
Cortinarius subpurpurascens var. alluticolor Rob.Henry, 1986 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius subpurpurascens var. alluticolor Rob.Henry, 1986
Cortinarius subpurpurascens var. subpurpurascens (Batsch) J.Kickx fil., 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius subpurpurascens var. subpurpurascens (Batsch) J.Kickx fil., 1867
Cortinarius subpurpurascens var. subsordidus Rob.Henry, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius subpurpurascens var. subsordidus Rob.Henry, 1976
Cortinarius subpurpurascens var. tigrinomaculatus Bidaud & Reumaux, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius subpurpurascens var. tigrinomaculatus Bidaud & Reumaux, 2009
Phlegmacium purpurascens Ricken, 1915 (synonym)
Phlegmacium purpurascens f. purpurascens Ricken, 1915 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Cortinariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cortinarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cortinarius%20purpurascens
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33