Species Details : Trapezonotus arenarius Linnaeus, C., 1758

Accepted scientific name:
Trapezonotus arenarius Linnaeus, C., 1758 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Trapezonotus arenarius  Linnaeus, C., 1758
Synonyms:
Cimex arenarius (Linnaeus, C., 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cimex arenarius (Linnaeus, C., 1758)
Infraspecific taxon: Trapezonotus arenarius arenarius Linnaeus, C., 1758
Trapezonotus arenarius elengantulus Kiritshenko, A.N. & G.G.E. Scudder, 1973
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Lygaeoidea SF Lygaeoidea
Family Rhyparochromidae SF Lygaeoidea
Genus Trapezonotus SF Lygaeoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Pablo M. Dellapé, Jun-2018
Source database: SF Lygaeoidea, 5.0, Jun 2018   90%
Bibliographic citation: Dellapé P.M. & Henry T.J. (2018). SF Lygaeoidea: Lygaeoidea Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Lygaeoidea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:483563
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ed1e7478-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026