Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ruta chalepensis subsp. chalepensis

You selected Ruta chalepensis var. jacobaea Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ruta chalepensis subsp. chalepensis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ruta bracteosa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruta bracteosa DC.
Ruta chalepensis subsp. bracteosa (DC.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruta chalepensis subsp. bracteosa (DC.) Batt.
Ruta chalepensis var. bracteosa (DC.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruta chalepensis var. bracteosa (DC.) Boiss.
Ruta chalepensis var. intermedia Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruta chalepensis var. intermedia Rouy
Ruta chalepensis var. jacobaea Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruta chalepensis var. jacobaea Maire
Ruta chalepensis subsp. latifolia (Salisb.) H. Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruta chalepensis subsp. latifolia (Salisb.) H. Lindb.
Ruta chalepensis var. pellucido-punctata Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruta chalepensis var. pellucido-punctata Sennen
Ruta chalepensis var. tenuifolia Dum. d'Urv. (synonym)
Ruta latifolia Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruta latifolia Salisb.
Ruta macrophylla Moris (synonym)
Ruta punctata Presl ex Mert. & Koch (synonym)
Ruta tenuifolia Bubani (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruta tenuifolia Bubani
Ruta ulyssiponensis Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruta ulyssiponensis Houtt.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Fringed rue Fringed rue English -
Gefranste Raute Gefranste Raute German -
Ruda salvaje Ruda salvaje Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rutaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Ruta World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Ruta chalepensis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Albania, Baleares, Corsica, France, Spain, Italy, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Portugal, Sardinia, Sicily, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Libya, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia), Cyprus (E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Oman (Mascat & Oman), Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia, Hejaz, Asir), Sinai peninsula (N-Sinai), Syria (coastal W-Syria, C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria), Yemen (N-Inner Yemen, SW-Yemen, W-Yemen), Angola (I), Sao Tome (I), Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Graciosa, Sao Jorge, Pico), Madeira (Madeira Isl., Ilhas Desertas, Porto Santo Isl.), Canary Isl. (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura, Gran Canaria, Tenerife, La Gomera, Hierro, La Palma Isl.), Cape Verde Isl. (Santo Antao Isl., Ilha de Sao Nicolau, Ilha de Sao Tiago), India (I), USA (I) (California (I), Texas) (I), Costa Rica (I), Ecuador (I), Java (I), Vietnam (I), Peru (I), Puerto Rico (I), Chile (I), Belize (I), Haiti (I), Dominican Republic (I), Virgin Isl. (I), Cuba (I), Nicaragua (I), Mexico (I), Juan Fdz. Isl. (I), Argentina (I), Colombia (I), Bolivia (I), Honduras (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10