Species Details : Aricia agestis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

Accepted scientific name:
Aricia agestis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aricia agestis basialboradia Bright & Leeds, 1938 (synonym)
Aricia medon albisignata Tutt, 1912 (synonym)
Aricia medon anteroobsoleta Tutt, 1912 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Aricia agestis caeruleosignata Verity, 1946
Aricia agestis discojuncta Lempke, 1955
Aricia agestis gallica (Oberthür, 1910)
Aricia agestis infracandica Verity, 1920
Aricia agestis infracaotica Verity, 1920
Aricia agestis infralbens Verity, 1920
Aricia agestis infraplumbea Verity, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Lycaenidae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Aricia GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 2013-11
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C.; Holstein J.; Kroupa A.S.; Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds). (2020). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:55