Species Details : Campanula trachelium L.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula trachelium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula trachelium  L.
Synonyms:
Campanula serratifolia var. ciliatosepala Vuk., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula serratifolia var. ciliatosepala Vuk., nom. illeg.
Campanula urticifolia Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula urticifolia Salisb., nom. superfl.
Drymocodon trachelium (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymocodon trachelium (L.) Fourr.
Trachelioides vulgaris Opiz, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachelioides vulgaris Opiz, nom. superfl.
Infraspecific taxon: Campanula trachelium subsp. athoa (Boiss. & Heldr.) Hayek
Campanula trachelium subsp. mauritanica (Pomel) Quézel
Campanula trachelium subsp. trachelium
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Maine; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Morocco; Netherlands; New York; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Ohio; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Poland; Qubec; Romania; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Vermont; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08