Species Details : Inocybe sambucina (Fr.) Quél., 1872

You selected Inocybe geophylla var. sambucina (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Inocybe sambucina (Fr.) Quél., 1872 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inocybe sambucina  (Fr.) Quél., 1872
Synonyms:
Agaricus obesus Batsch, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus obesus Batsch, 1789
Agaricus sambucinus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sambucinus Fr., 1821
Agaricus sambucinus var. obesus (Batsch) Pers., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sambucinus var. obesus (Batsch) Pers., 1828
Agaricus sambucinus var. sambucinus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sambucinus var. sambucinus Fr., 1821
Derminus sambucinus (Fr.) J. Schröt., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Derminus sambucinus (Fr.) J. Schröt., 1889
Gymnopus obesus (Batsch) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus obesus (Batsch) Gray, 1821
Inocybe geophylla var. sambucina (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe geophylla var. sambucina (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Pleuropus obesus (Batsch) Murrill, 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleuropus obesus (Batsch) Murrill, 1917
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Inocybaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Inocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Inocybe%20sambucina
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56