Species Details : Coryneum lanciforme (Fr.) Voglmayr & Jaklitsch

You selected Melanconis lanciformis (Fr.) Cooke. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coryneum lanciforme (Fr.) Voglmayr & Jaklitsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coryneum lanciforme  (Fr.) Voglmayr & Jaklitsch
Synonyms:
Coryneum brachyurum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coryneum brachyurum Link
Diatrype lanciformis (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diatrype lanciformis (Fr.) Fr.
Melanconis elliptica Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanconis elliptica Peck
Melanconis lanciformis (Fr.) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanconis lanciformis (Fr.) Cooke
Melanconium lanciforme (Fr.) Schulzer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanconium lanciforme (Fr.) Schulzer
Pseudovalsa lanciformis (Fr.) Ces. & De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudovalsa lanciformis (Fr.) Ces. & De Not.
Pseudovalsa lanciformis var. elliptica (Peck) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudovalsa lanciformis var. elliptica (Peck) Sacc.
Sphaeria betulina Sowerby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria betulina Sowerby
Sphaeria lanciformis Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria lanciformis Fr.
Synsphaeria lanciformis (Fr.) Schulzer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synsphaeria lanciformis (Fr.) Schulzer
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Diaporthales CoL
Family Pseudovalsaceae CoL
Genus Coryneum CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=812484
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44