Species Details : Lentinus substrictus (Bolton) Zmitr. & Kovalenko, 2016

You selected Polyporus brumalis var. expansus Velen., 1922. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lentinus substrictus (Bolton) Zmitr. & Kovalenko, 2016 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lentinus substrictus  (Bolton) Zmitr. & Kovalenko, 2016
Synonyms:
Boletus nummulariformis L. Marchand, 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus nummulariformis L. Marchand, 1826
Boletus substrictus Bolton, 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus substrictus Bolton, 1792
Favolus brasiliensis var. guarapiensis (Speg.) Rick, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Favolus brasiliensis var. guarapiensis (Speg.) Rick, 1960
Lentinus ciliatus (Fr.) Zmitr., 2010 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus ciliatus (Fr.) Zmitr., 2010
Leucoporus brumalis var. ciliatus (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucoporus brumalis var. ciliatus (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Leucoporus ciliatus (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucoporus ciliatus (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Polyporellus ciliatus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporellus ciliatus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Polyporus brumalis var. expansus Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus brumalis var. expansus Velen., 1922
Polyporus ciliatus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ciliatus Fr., 1815
Polyporus ciliatus f. ciliatus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ciliatus f. ciliatus Fr., 1815
Polyporus ciliatus var. ciliatus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ciliatus var. ciliatus Fr., 1815
Polyporus ciliatus var. granulosus Velen., 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ciliatus var. granulosus Velen., 1947
Polyporus ciliatus var. minor Velen., 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ciliatus var. minor Velen., 1939
Polyporus ciliatus var. tropicus Dörfelt, Kiet & A. Berg bis, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ciliatus var. tropicus Dörfelt, Kiet & A. Berg bis, 2004
Polyporus coerulescens Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus coerulescens Velen., 1922
Polyporus guarapiensis Speg., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus guarapiensis Speg., 1888
Polyporus saitoi Lloyd, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus saitoi Lloyd, 1924
Polyporus ustalis Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ustalis Velen., 1922
Polyporus zonatus Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus zonatus Velen., 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lentinus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lentinus substrictus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48