Species Details : Scotoleon longipalpis (Hagen, 1888)

Accepted scientific name:
Scotoleon longipalpis (Hagen, 1888) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scotoleon longipalpis  (Hagen, 1888)
Synonyms:
Brachynemurus longipalpis Hagen, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachynemurus longipalpis Hagen, 1888
Hesperoleon longipalpis (Hagen, 1888) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hesperoleon longipalpis (Hagen, 1888)
Scotoleon congener Banks, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scotoleon congener Banks, 1942
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Neuroptera LDL Neuropterida
Family Myrmeleontidae LDL Neuropterida
Genus Scotoleon LDL Neuropterida
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: John D. Oswald, 23-Jul-2018
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Jul 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Oswald J.D. (2018). LDL Neuropterida Species of the World (version Jul 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:bd6b6421-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130