Infraspecific Taxon Details : Hedera helix f. poetarum (Nicotra) McAll. & A.Rutherf.

Accepted scientific name:
Hedera helix f. poetarum (Nicotra) McAll. & A.Rutherf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix f. poetarum (Nicotra) McAll. & A.Rutherf.
Synonyms:
Hedera chrysocarpa Walsh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera chrysocarpa Walsh
Hedera helix var. arborescens-baccata-lutea Ed.Otto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. arborescens-baccata-lutea Ed.Otto
Hedera helix var. chrysocarpa Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. chrysocarpa Ten.
Hedera helix subsp. poetarum (Nicotra) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix subsp. poetarum (Nicotra) Nyman
Hedera helix var. poetarum Nicotra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. poetarum Nicotra
Hedera helix var. poetica Weston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. poetica Weston
Hedera poetarum Bertol., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera poetarum Bertol., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Hedera WCSP
Species Hedera helix WCSP
Distribution: France; Greece; Italy; North Caucasus; Sicilia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53