Species Details : Campanula fenestrellata Feer

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula fenestrellata Feer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula fenestrellata  Feer
Synonyms:
Campanula elatines var. fenestrellata (Feer) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula elatines var. fenestrellata (Feer) L.H.Bailey
Campanula garganica subsp. fenestrellata (Feer) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula garganica subsp. fenestrellata (Feer) Hayek
Infraspecific taxon: Campanula fenestrellata subsp. debarensis (Rech.f.) Damboldt
Campanula fenestrellata subsp. fenestrellata
Campanula fenestrellata subsp. istriaca (Feer) Damboldt
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30