Species Details : Luxemburgia ciliosa (Mart.) Gardner

You selected Luxemburgia major (Tiegh.) Beauv. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Luxemburgia ciliosa (Mart.) Gardner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luxemburgia ciliosa  (Mart.) Gardner
Synonyms:
Epiblepharis gardneri Tiegh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epiblepharis gardneri Tiegh.
Epiblepharis major Tiegh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epiblepharis major Tiegh.
Luxemburgia gardneri (Tiegh.) Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luxemburgia gardneri (Tiegh.) Beauv.
Luxemburgia major (Tiegh.) Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luxemburgia major (Tiegh.) Beauv.
Plectanthera ciliosa Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plectanthera ciliosa Mart.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Ochnaceae World Plants
Genus Luxemburgia World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55