Species Details : Impatiens taprobanica Hiern

You selected Impatiens glandulifera Arn. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Impatiens taprobanica Hiern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Impatiens taprobanica  Hiern
Synonyms:
Balsamina glandulifera (Arn.) Ser. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Balsamina glandulifera (Arn.) Ser.
Impatiens glandulifera Arn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens glandulifera Arn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales World Plants
Family Balsaminaceae World Plants
Genus Impatiens World Plants
Distribution: Sri Lanka
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40