Species Details : Ononis diffusa Ten.

Accepted scientific name:
Ononis diffusa Ten. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Ononis diffusa  Ten.
Synonyms:
Ononis serrata sensu auct. (misapplied name)
Ononis serrata subsp. diffusa (Ten.)Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ononis serrata subsp. diffusa (Ten.)Rouy
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Ononis CoL
Distribution: Algeria; Corsica; Egypt; Greece; Italy-F.E.; Kriti; Libya; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia-F.E.; Spain-F.E.; Tunisia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27