Species Details : Lonchocarpus monilis (L.)A.M.G.Azevedo

You selected Muellera frutescens (Aubl.)Standl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lonchocarpus monilis (L.)A.M.G.Azevedo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lonchocarpus monilis  (L.)A.M.G.Azevedo
Synonyms:
Coronilla monilis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coronilla monilis L.
Coublandia frutescens Aubl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coublandia frutescens Aubl.
Derris moniliformis (L.f.)Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Derris moniliformis (L.f.)Ducke
Lonchocarpus pallidus Killip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonchocarpus pallidus Killip
Muellera frutescens (Aubl.)Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muellera frutescens (Aubl.)Standl.
Muellera moniliformis L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muellera moniliformis L.f.
Sphinctolobium glaucescens Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphinctolobium glaucescens Miq.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Barbasco - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Barbasquio - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Fruta-de-rato - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Lonchocarpus CoL
Distribution: Belize; Brazil; Caribbean-TRP; Colombia; El Salvador; French Guiana; Guatemala; Guyana; Mexico(South East); Panama; Surinam; Trinidad & Tobago; Venezuela
Environment: Marine,terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27