Species Details : Cypholoba zambeziana (Bénard, 1922)

You selected Cypholoba rhodesiana (Bénard, 1925). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cypholoba zambeziana (Bénard, 1922) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypholoba zambeziana  (Bénard, 1922)
Synonyms:
Cypholoba benardi (Basilewsky, 1931) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypholoba benardi (Basilewsky, 1931)
Cypholoba rhodesiana (Bénard, 1925) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypholoba rhodesiana (Bénard, 1925)
Polyhirma benardi Basilewsky, 1931 (synonym) 2 literature references for Polyhirma benardi Basilewsky, 1931
Polyhirma rhodesiana Bénard, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyhirma rhodesiana Bénard, 1925
Polyhirma zambeziana Bénard, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyhirma zambeziana Bénard, 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CarabCat
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Cypholoba CarabCat
Distribution: Angola
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2020). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:27