Species Details : Actinoschoenus aphyllus (Vahl) ined.

You selected Fimbristylis actinoschoenus var. chinensis (Benth.) C.B.Clarke. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Actinoschoenus aphyllus (Vahl) ined. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Actinoschoenus chinensis (Benth.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinoschoenus chinensis (Benth.) Benth.
Actinoschoenus filiformis (Thwaites) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinoschoenus filiformis (Thwaites) Benth.
Actinoschoenus humbertii Cherm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinoschoenus humbertii Cherm.
Actinoschoenus thouarsii (Kunth) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinoschoenus thouarsii (Kunth) Benth.
Arthrostylis aphylla (Vahl) Boeckeler, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrostylis aphylla (Vahl) Boeckeler, nom. illeg.
Arthrostylis chinensis Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrostylis chinensis Benth.
Arthrostylis filiformis Thwaites (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrostylis filiformis Thwaites
Arthrostylis humbertii (Cherm.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrostylis humbertii (Cherm.) Kük.
Arthrostylis thouarsii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrostylis thouarsii Kunth
Fimbristylis actinoschoenus C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis actinoschoenus C.B.Clarke
Fimbristylis actinoschoenus var. chinensis (Benth.) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis actinoschoenus var. chinensis (Benth.) C.B.Clarke
Fimbristylis chinensis (Benth.) Tang & F.T.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis chinensis (Benth.) Tang & F.T.Wang
Fimbristylis filiformis (Thwaites) Druce, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis filiformis (Thwaites) Druce, nom. illeg.
Fimbristylis laxiflora C.B.Clarke, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis laxiflora C.B.Clarke, not validly publ.
Fimbristylis thouarsii (Kunth) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis thouarsii (Kunth) Merr.
Rhynchospora echinata Willd. ex Kunth, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora echinata Willd. ex Kunth, pro syn.
Rhynchospora pauciflora Willd. ex Kunth, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchospora pauciflora Willd. ex Kunth, pro syn.
Schoenus aphyllus Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus aphyllus Vahl
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Actinoschoenus WCSP
Distribution: Borneo; Cambodia; China Southeast; Equatorial Guinea; Gabon; Hainan; India; Madagascar; Malaya; Mauritius; Northern Territory; Philippines; Sri Lanka; Sumatera; Thailand; Vietnam; Zare
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08