Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pekania pennanti pacifica (Rhoads, 1898)

You selected Martes pennanti pacifica (Rhoads, 1898). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pekania pennanti pacifica (Rhoads, 1898) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Martes pennanti pacifica (Rhoads, 1898) (synonym)
Mustela canadensis pacifica Rhoads, 1898 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS CoLDP
Order Carnivora ITIS CoLDP
Family Mustelidae ITIS CoLDP
Genus Pekania ITIS CoLDP
Species Pekania pennanti ITIS CoLDP
Distribution: North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2018-11-27
Source database: ITIS CoLDP, 28-Jul-2020   100%
Bibliographic citation: (2020). ITIS CoLDP: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version 28-Jul-2020). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:56