Infraspecific Taxon Details : Brassica napus subsp. rapifera Metzg. ex Sinskaya

Accepted scientific name:
Brassica napus subsp. rapifera Metzg. ex Sinskaya (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica napobrassica (L.) Mill. (synonym)
Brassica napus subsp. napobrassica (L.) Jafri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassica napus subsp. napobrassica (L.) Jafri
Brassica napus var. napobrassica (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brassica napus var. napobrassica (L.) Rchb.
Brassica napus var. rapifera Metzg. (synonym)
Brassica oleracea var. napobrassica L. (synonym)
Brassica rutabaga DC. ex H. Lév. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica Brassicaceae
Species Brassica napus Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38